International Shows

BRANCH COMMITTEE

ANISA ABDALLA

BRANCH CHAIRMAN

  1. HENRY NYAGAH – CHIEF STEWARD
  2. AGNES MWAGWABI - BRANCH TREASURE

YFCK SUBCOMMITE

  1. OMAR BAKARI MWADZENDZE
  2. PETER NGUMA CHALOVO
  3. ASHA MATANO
  4. HEZRON ORINA OTWORI
  5. NITIN BAGHANI

LIVESTOCK SUB COMMITTEE

  1. Martin Luther Oyindo
  2. Dr. Ibrahim Kariuki
  3. Mr. Peter Chokwe
  4. Mr. Silas Mwangoo
  5. Mr. Joanes Ajwang

PROTOCOL/ HOSPITALITY

  1. Peris Mboya
  2. Mary Akinyi
  3. Jamilla Shaban
  4. Sarah Ngetsa
  5. Ann Otum

CATERING / INSPECTORATE

  1. Salim Mazrui
  2. Samson Midiwo
  3. Fredrick Baraza
  4. Pius Omondi
  5. Annastacia Cherono
  6. Beatrice Taita

TRADE/ MARKETING/ PUBLICITY

  1. Kauli Mwembe
  2. Jane Mwailongo
  3. Rukia Ramadhan
  4. Douglas Mwakideu
  5. Jackson Wachira
  6. Harold Chadaka
  7. Kevin Bongo

ARENA

  1. Abdul bar Juma
  2. Salome Muriithi
  3. Night Wangila
  4. Mohamed Ali
  5. Bertha Okuno
  6. Mwanaharusi Fridaus
  7. Boaz Kamoni

GATES

  1. Samuel Mweu
  2. Benjamin Kai
  3. Ibrahim Washenga
  4. Zulekha Muia
  5. Mohamed Hamza

FARM& DAIRY

  1. Daniel Mutene Munya
  2. Lilian Hadullo
  3. Faith Muia
  4. Sagaaf Salim
  5. Kazungu Ngowa
  6. Ramadhan Mwameru
  7. Joseph Swike

HOME INDUSTRY

  1. Rophence Mganga
  2. Victoria Kalama
  3. Anastancia Peres
  4. Hanah Banda
  5. Margaret Mwangombe
  6. Cecilia Fundi

HARVEST FESTIVAL

  1. Verina Mwavula
  2. Felix Nyambu
  3. Sophie Mwako
  4. Chrispin Mwavula

ENVIRONMENT

  1. Jeffar Kiti
  2. Martin Yawa
  3. Hamisi Amran
  4. Patience Risco
  5. Locky Gijo
  6. Masika Kubwa
  7. Milton Obote

MEMBERSHIP RECRUITMENT

  1. Muhammad Sheyba
  2. Hassan Shee
  3. Maxwell Morara
  4. Zainab Kale
  5. Fatma Nasoro

CUPS AND CLASSES

  1. Salim Mwanamtama
  2. Jane Wanjiru
  3. Khadija Kiprop
  4. Regina Victoria

PUBLIC HEALTH

  1. Austin Odaba
  2. Salim Bakari
  3. Agatha Maina
  4. Zacharia Mtende
  5. Rahab Mumbi
  6. Hope Wambua
  7. Joseph Ruwa
  8. Morris Lwambi
  9. Bakari Mohamed

PUBLIC HEALTH

  1. Austin Odaba
  2. Salim Bakari
  3. Agatha Maina
  4. Zacharia Mtende
  5. Rahab Mumbi
  6. Hope Wambua
  7. Joseph Ruwa
  8. Morris Lwambi
  9. Bakari Mohamed

Co-opted Members

  1. County Director of Education- Mombasa
  2. Chief Officers Agriculture – Mombasa, Kilifi, Taita Taveta , Kwale, Lamu, Tanariver Counties
  3. Regional Manager Coast- Kenya Power
  4. Regional Manager Coast- KURA
  5. Managing Director – CDA
  6. Commisioner General- Shimo la tewa Prisons